img

Cisco Rugged SFP

5 495 kr Ekskl. moms 170 krpr. måned (Leasing 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Leveres inden for 2-4 dage.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010447337
  • Prod. varenr.
  • GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Produktinformation

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network.The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard singlemode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Cisco
Pakket kvantitet 1
Model Rugged SFP
Produktserie Cisco
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Gigabit Ethernet
Dataoverførselshastighed 1000 Mbps
Network & Communication
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Miljøparametre
Min. driftstemperatur -40 °C
Maks. driftstemperatur 85 °C
Ekspansion / Konnektivitet
Tilslutninger 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
Service & Support
Service og Support 1-års garanti
Generelt
Formfaktor Indstiksmodul
Netværkstype SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
Enhedstype SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Netværk
Kabeltype Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH
General
Form Factor Plug-in module