img

Cisco CWDM SFP

24 495 kr 759 krpr. måned (Delbetaling 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare. Ukendt leveringstid.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010368401
  • Prod. varenr.
  • CWDM-SFP-1490=

Produktinformation

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel services in their networks. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.The Cisco CWDM GBIC/SFP Solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel in campus, data center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Cisco
Antal pakker 1
Produktserie Cisco CWDM SFP
Generelt
Netværk / Formfaktor Indstiksmodul
Netværk / Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC/PC single mode x 2
Driftstemperatur
Min. driftstemperatur 0 °C
Maks. driftstemperatur 50 °C
Service & Support
Service & Support 90 dages garanti
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3z
Network & Communication
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Features Full duplex capability
Netværk
Kabeltype CWDM