img

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2

4 095 kr Ekskl. moms 127 krpr. måned (Delbetaling 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare. Ukendt leveringstid.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010976313
  • Prod. varenr.
  • E10G42BFSRBLK

Datablad

Producent
Intel
Grænseflade (bus) type
PCI Express 2.0 x8
Dataforbindelsesprotokol
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Antal porte
2

Nøglefunktioner

  • SFP+ connectivity
  • Low-profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • ISCSI remote boot support
  • Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) support
  • Intel Direct Cache Access (DCA)
  • MSI-X support

 

  • Low latency interrupts
  • Header splits and replication in receive
  • IPsec offload
  • Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB)
  • Watchdog timer

Produktinformation

Intel's family of adapter, the Intel' Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 with SFP+ connectivity, is the flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. Data center networks are being pushed to their limits. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are driving the need for 10 Gbps connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Intel
Netværk og Kommunikation
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Netværk / Protokol til fjernadministration SNMP, RMON, SNMP, RMON
Dataoverførselshastighed 10000 Mbps
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Networking / Features Load balancing, VLAN support, Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Generelt
Grænseflade (bus) type PCI Express 2.0 x8
Netværk / Type Netværksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Netværk
Antal porte 2
Kabeltype Ethernet 10GBase-SR