img

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550-T1

2 695 kr Ekskl. moms 83 krpr. måned (Delbetaling 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Leveres inden for 2-4 dage.
  • Forsendelse fra: 86 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010976297
  • Prod. varenr.
  • X550T1

Datablad

Producent
Intel
Grænseflade (bus) type
PCI Express 3.0
Dataforbindelsesprotokol
Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI
Antal porte
1

Nøglefunktioner

  • Low-cost, low-power, 10-GbE performance for the entire datacenter
  • Intel's 10GBASE-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY
  • Standard CAT 6a cabling with RJ-45 connectors
  • Backward compatibility with existing 1000BASE-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE
  • Unified networking delivering LAN, iSCSI and FCoE in one low-cost CNA
  • Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and Quality of Service

Produktinformation

The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X550is the newest innovation in Intel's leadership to dive 10GbE into the broad server market. This adapter hosts Intel's latest Ethernet silicon, the Intel Ethernet Controller X550, a low cost single-chip 10GBASE-T solution to today's server platform.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Intel
Netværk og Kommunikation
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), 10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Netværk / Protokol til fjernadministration SNMP, DMI 2.0, SNMP, DMI 2.0
Dataoverførselshastighed 10000 Mbps
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI, SMB, NFS, SCTP
Networking / Features MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq), IPv4 support, Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV), TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO), PXE 2.0 support, Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X), Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Network Virtualization using Generic Routing Encapsulation (NVGRE), Intel Flow Director, Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP), multi-mode I/O virtualisation operations, VLAN filtering, intelligent offloads
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1Qbg
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 10GBase-T - RJ-45
Generelt
Grænseflade (bus) type PCI Express 3.0
Netværk / Type Netværksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Netværk
Antal porte 1
Kabeltype Ethernet 10GBase-T