img

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL Annex M over POTS Multi-mode Router

2 695 kr Ekskl. moms 83 krpr. måned (Leasing 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Leveres inden for 2-4 dage.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010926292
  • Prod. varenr.
  • C887VAM-K9

Produktinformation

The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode. including very-high- speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+). The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small businesses, enterprise small branch offices, and teleworker sites.You can deploy Cisco 880VA Series Routers at any small-office location. With the Cisco 880VA Series, enterprise IT managers and service providers can take advantage of a solution that they can easily set up at the remote site and centrally manage to reduce ongoing operating costs.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Cisco
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Protokol til fjernadministration HTTPS, SSH, CLI, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP
Ekspansion / Konnektivitet
Tilslutninger LAN : 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management : 1 x console - RJ-45 ¦ WAN : 1 x ADSL2+ ¦ USB : 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN : 1 x VDSL2
Mål og vægt
Ydermål bredde 32.5 cm
Ydermål dybde 24.9 cm
Ydermål højde 4.4 cm
Vægt 2.5 kg
Service & Support
Service og Support 1-års garanti
Generelt
Ekstra funktioner NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, DNS proxy, fanless, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS)
Krypteringsalgoritme PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES, DES, Trippel DES
Kompatible standarder IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q , CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-6-1, EN 60555-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, VCCI V-3, KN22, EN 300386
Protokol for fjernstyring Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
General
RAM 256 MB (installed) / 768 MB (max)
Flash Memory 256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method RADIUS, TACACS+
Netværk
Formfaktor Desktop
Routingprotokol GRE, Police-baseret routing (PBR), RIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, VRRP