img

Cisco Industrial Router 829

16 495 kr 511 krpr. måned (Delbetaling 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare. Ukendt leveringstid.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010926225
  • Prod. varenr.
  • IR829GW-LTE-GA-EK9

Datablad

Tilslutningsteknologi
Trådløs, Kabling
Netværk / Antal WAN porte
1

Nøglefunktioner

  • Accelerometer and gyroscope
  • GPS feature
  • Security services
  • 4G LTE wireless WAN data services
  • Multiple-PDN feature
  • Multi-VRF

Produktinformation

Cisco 829 Industrial Integrated Services Routers are ruggedized integrated services routers designed for deployment in harsh industrial environments. They have a compact form factor, integrated 9-32 VDC power input, and multimode 3G and 4G LTE wireless WAN and IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN connections. You can rapidly deploy a wide variety of IoT solutions, including fleet management, mass transit, and remote asset monitoring. The 829 routers are designed to withstand hostile environments including shock, vibration, dust, humidity, and water sprayed from all directions, as well as a wide temperature range.

Datablad

Generelt
Netværk / Type Trådløs router
Krypteringsalgoritme PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES, DES, Trippel DES, SHA, SSL
Remote Management-protokol Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Farve Sort
General / Frequency Band 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
General
Processor QUALCOMM MDM9215
Device Type Wireless router - 4-port switch (integrated)
RAM 2 GB (installed) / 2 GB (max)
Flash Memory 4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, SHA, SSL, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method Secure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
Status Indicators System, active, WLAN, WAN, LAN, 3G, 4G, GPS
Routing Protocol OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3, GRE, policy-based routing (PBR), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
Features Firewall protection, NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, DFS support, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), Virtual Route Forwarding-Lite (VRF-Lite), Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), IPv4 support, Maximum Ratio Combining (MRC), Management Information Base (MIB), Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF), Class of Service (CoS), 802.1x authentication, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, cyclic shift diversity (CSD), Storm Control
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces WAN : 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ LAN : 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T (PoE) - RJ-45 ¦ Serial : 1 x RS-232 ¦ Serial : 1 x RS-232/485 ¦ USB : 1 x mini-USB Type A
Expansion Slots 2 (total) / 2 (free) x SIM
Service & Support
Service & Support 5 års garanti
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Trådløs, Kabling
Netværk / Antal WAN porte 1
Dataforbindelsesprotokol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g
Netværk / Netværks-/Overførselsprotokol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, L2TP, RSVP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, L2TPv3, DDNS, ICMP/IP, RTP, IPSec, SLIP
Netværk / Protokol til fjernadministration HTTPS, SSH, CLI, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP
Trådløs protokol 802.11 a/b/g/n
Mål og vægt
Ydermål bredde 27.9 cm
Ydermål dybde 19.6 cm
Ydermål højde 4.39 cm
Vægt 2 kg
Netværk
Formfaktor Desktop
Routingprotokol GRE, Police-baseret routing (PBR), WCCP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), OSPF, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, NHRP, IGMPv3