img
img
img

Startech 10/100 Mbps SM Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

1 049 kr Ekskl. moms
  • Lagerstatus: Leveres inden for 2-4 dage.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010879678
  • Prod. varenr.
  • ET90110SM302

Produktinformation

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent StarTech.com
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Netværksfunktioner Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, rugged
Generelt
Kontakttype venstre SC
Kontakttype højre RJ-45
Mål og vægt
Ydermål bredde 9.5 cm
Ydermål dybde 16 cm
Ydermål højde 2 cm
Vægt 0.6 kg
Service & Support
Service & Support 2 years warranty