img
img

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1

6 095 kr Ekskl. moms 189 krpr. måned (Delbetaling 36 måneder)
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare. Ukendt leveringstid.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010546605
  • Prod. varenr.
  • E10G41BFLR

Datablad

Producent
Intel
Grænseflade (bus) type
PCI Express 2.0 x8
Dataforbindelsesprotokol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Antal porte
1

Nøglefunktioner

  • SFP+ connectivity
  • Low-profile
  • Load balancing on multiple CPUs
  • ISCSI remote boot support
  • Fiber Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) support
  • Intel Direct Cache Access (DCA)
  • MSI-X support

 

  • Low latency interrupts
  • Header splits and replication in receive
  • IPsec offload
  • Virtual Machine Load Balancing (VLMB)
  • Watchdog timer

Produktinformation

The Intel Ethernet 10 Gigabit Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 enables data center transformation by delivering a reliable, unified 10GbE long range fiber optic connection. Advanced platform scalability features include: Receive Side Coalescing, Intel Ethernet Flow Director, and support for PCI Express Gen2. Intel VT-c delivers industry-leading I/O virtualization capabilities, including support for Single Route I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) and Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 provides advanced unified networking capabilities, including support for iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE. The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 facilitates greater network infrastructure consolidation and is the best choice for I/O virtualization. Intel Ethernet - It Just Works!

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Intel
Generelt
Grænseflade (bus) type PCI Express 2.0 x8
Netværk / Type Netværksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
Netværk og Kommunikation
Dataforbindelsesprotokol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Netværk / Protokol til fjernadministration SNMP, RMON, SNMP, RMON
Dataoverførselshastighed 10000 Mbps
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae, IEEE 802.1as
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec, iSCSI
Networking / Features Flow control, VLAN support, packet filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Netværk
Antal porte 1
Kabeltype Ethernet 10GBase-LR