img

Allied Telesis AT-2801FX/SC

1 695 kr
  • Lagerstatus: Bestillingsvare. Ukendt leveringstid.
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
  • Varenummer
  • 5010465746
  • Prod. varenr.
  • AT-2801FX/SC-001

Produktinformation

Allied Telesis' AT-2801FX PCMCIA Card is designed to provide laptops/notebooks with network connections through high-speed fiber-optic link via 32-bit PCMCIA interface. Compliant with all relevant industry standards, AT-2801FX card features an ST or SC fiber connection, and supports a wide range of operating systems.Allied Telesis' AT-2801FX comes with a variety of reliability features. The single-piece, integrated design makes it deal for mobile applications. AT-2801FX can endure frequent usage with no damage to the fiber connectors. These features make AT-2801FX the desired solutions for military and government usage.Allied Telesis' AT-2801FX adapter cards come with a set of software programs that can greatly assist users with their network setups and configurations. The offline user diagnostics program provides system administrators and engineers with a profound tool to analyze the network adapter and check specific data. The AT-Setup program provides user an easy time in controlling and configuring all their AT-2801FX adapters.

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Allied Telesis
Model AT-2801FX/SC
Mærke Allied Telesis
Produktserie Allied Telesis
Generelt
Grænseflade (bus) type PC kort
Netværk / Type Netværksadapter
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Dataforbindelsesprotokol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Kompatibel standard IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, IPX/SPX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Networking / Features Full duplex capability, wake on LAN (WOL)
Netværk
Kabeltype Ethernet 10Base-F (SC), Ethernet 100Base-FX