img

Allied Telesis AT MC13

1 145 kr
  • Forsendelse fra: 69 kr
Dette produkt er udgået og kan ikke bestilles
  • Varenummer
  • 5010148140
  • Prod. varenr.
  • AT-MC13-20

Datablad

Kontakttype venstre
RJ-45
Højre forbindelsestype
ST multi-mode

Nøglefunktioner

  • Half and full-duplex operation
  • MDI/MDI-X
  • MissingLink
  • Link test

Produktinformation

This is a 10Base-T to 10Base-FL with ST fiber Ethernet Media converter multimode connector. It works reliably at the distances up to 2 kilometers. The Allied Telesis' range of Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for both multi and single mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15 km of fiber. All the media converters with a UTP connection feature an internal MDI/MDIX switch, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This 'Link Test' feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber optic test equipment

Datablad

Overskrift
Producent Allied Telesis
Generelt
Kontakttype venstre RJ-45
Højre forbindelsestype ST multi-mode
Service & Support
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Netværk og Kommunikation
Tilslutningsteknologi Kabling
Network & Communication
Networking / Features Full duplex capability
Mål og vægt
Ydermål bredde 10.5 cm
Ydermål dybde 9.5 cm
Ydermål højde 2.5 cm
Vægt 0.3 kg